This forum is read-only. Please post new topics in our Q&A forum.

Using on more than one track

General discussion about Bome's Mouse Keyboard

Moderator: florian

Locked
worldinchaos
New User
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2005 3:00 am

Using on more than one track

Post by worldinchaos » Fri Dec 30, 2005 3:05 am

If I use the mouse keyboard on more than one track, then Reason 3 see's the input, as in the green bar above the paino keys moves, but it doesnt play a sound back through my speakers...is this a configuration part on my end, or an issue with the software interfaces??
I am unable to make two synthesizer tracks, the first one plays, as in anything coming through the first synth plays, and if I set the second track to the first synth it plays, but otherwise, I am unable to have two synths.
This is kinda not cool, I'd imagine you would be able to have two different midi synths :?
If it was easy, you wouldn't be needed.

User avatar
florian
Bome Software: Founder
Posts: 2435
Joined: Thu Apr 28, 2005 10:09 pm
Location: Munich, Germany
Contact:

Post by florian » Mon Jan 02, 2006 6:57 pm

Hi,

sorry, I don't know how to solve this -- it seems like an issue with the Reason setup though. Maybe you get more help in a Reason forum?

Please let us know here if you find out more about this issue.

Thanks,
Florian

Locked