Page 1 of 1

Problems with Sibelius 4

Posted: Wed Aug 20, 2008 1:57 am
by deafussy
Hi everybody,

Is there some way to make MK been always active? When I start playing on the MK and I change to Sibelius, then when I want to return it doens't work, and I have to go to Devices and set the inputs again and again.

Sorry if I'm not being clear enough.

Posted: Wed Aug 20, 2008 8:04 am
by ruediger
Hi,

that sounds strange. MK should keep the Devices open if you have selected it once.

Try to set MK on top. Options->Stay on Top

Regards,
RĂ¼di

Posted: Wed Aug 20, 2008 9:32 pm
by deafussy
Thanks for replying. I have already tried it, but it only keeps the program in front of the screen, but it turns inactive when select Sibelius.

Thanks again.